Imprint & Data Protection

Gabriele Schulze
marketing4results
Ulmenallee 26
14050 Berlin

USt-IdNr. DE272936413
Telefon: +49 (0)30 23 13 73 64
E-Mail: info@marketing4results.de

Inhaltlich verantwortlich nach TMG:
Gabriele Schulze
Ulmenallee 26
14050 Berlin

 

Information obligation according to § 36 consumer dispute settlement law (VSBG)
The entrepreneur is not obliged, to participate in a dispute settlement proceedings before a consumer arbitration board.
Liability for content

The contents of our pages have been created with the utmost care. For the correctness, completeness, and topicality of the contents, we do not take responsibility. As a service provider we are pursuant to §7.1 TMG for own contents on these pages under the general laws responsible. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG we are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored foreign information or to any circumstances which point to an illegal activity as a service provider. Obligations to remove or block the use of information according to the general laws remain unaffected. A liability is only possible from the date of knowledge of a concrete infringement. When it is known to be proper law breaking, we will immediately remove these contents.

Liability for links

Our offer contains links to external websites of third parties, on whose content we have no influence. Therefore, we cannot assume any responsibility for this foreign content. For the contents of the linked sites always, the respective provider or operator of those sites is responsible. The linked sites were checked at the time of linking for possible violations of law. Illegal contents were not recognizable at the time of linking. However, a permanent control of the linked sites is not reasonable without concrete evidence of a violation of law. When becoming aware of violations, we will immediately remove such links.

Copyrights

The content created by the site operators and works on these pages are subject to German copyright law. The reproduction, editing, distribution, and any kind of exploitation outside the limits of copyright law require the written consent of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of this site are permitted for private, non-commercial use only. Insofar as the content on this site has not been created by the operator, the third party copyrights are respected. In particular, when, the third party content is identified as such. If you become aware of a copyright infringement, we ask for a corresponding note. When becoming aware of violations, we will immediately remove such content.

Data protection

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously and treat your personal data confidentially, and according to data protection legislation and this privacy policy.

Data processing on this internet page

This site automatically collects and stores in its server log files information that your browser transmits to us.

These are:

* Browser type and version
* Operating system used
* Referrer-URL (the site previously visited)
* Host name of the accessing computer (IP address)
* Time of the server enquiry.

This data is not related to a particular person. A combination of this data with other data sources is not carried out; after a statistical analysis, the data is also deleted.

Cookies

The internet sites use so-called cookies in several places. They serve to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective, and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and that your browser stores. Most of the cookies used by us are the so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Cookies do no harm your computer and contain no viruses.

Google

Our website uses Google Analytics, a Web analysis service of Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and enable analysis of the use of your website. The information about your use of our website (including your IP address) is generated by the cookie and is transmitted to a server of Google in the United States and stored there.

We point out that this site uses the extension “_anonymizeip()” by Google Analytics. This activates the IP anonymization on our Web site and your IP address will be shortened by Google, within Member States of the European Union or in other States party to the agreement on the European economic area, before transferring to the United States. Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is transferred to a server of Google in the USA and shortened there. Through the shortening, the direct identity of the person is excluded. Google will use the information to evaluate your use of our website, to compile reports about the website activities for the website operators and to provide further services related to website activity and Internet usage.

Google will also transmit this information to third parties, provided if it is required by law, or insofar as third parties process this data on behalf of Google. In any case, Google will not connect your IP address with other data held by Google. You can prevent the installation of cookies by adjusting your browser software; we point out however, that you cannot use, in this case all functions of our website fully. By using our website, you declare to agree to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the previously described manner and for the aforementioned purpose. The data collection and storage can be revoked at any time with effect for the future by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link:
http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.
Facebook

Our online presence uses social plugins (“plugins”) of the social network facebook.com, which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). The plugins are marked with a Facebook logo or the phrase “Facebook Social Plugin”. When you open a web page of our website, which contains such a plugin, your browser builds a direct connection with the Facebook servers. The contents of the plugin are delivered from Facebook right onto your browser and embedded in this web page. Through the integration of plugins, Facebook receives the information that you have invoked the appropriate page of our website. When you are logged in by Facebook, Facebook can connect your visit with your Facebook account. If you interact with the plug-ins, such as, by pressing the “I like” button or post a comment, then the relevant information is transmitted directly from your browser to Facebook and stored there. Purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of data by Facebook, as well as your rights and setting options to protect your private sphere, please  learn from the privacy notices from Facebook. If you do not want Facebook on our website to collect information about you, then you must log out from Facebook before visiting our website.

Further data

The use of our web site is usually possible without giving personal information. So far personal data (for example name, address or email addresses) is collected on our pages, this is carried out as far as possible, always on a voluntary basis. This data is not passed to third parties without your explicit consent. We point out that data transmission on the Internet (E.g. when communicating by email) security gaps can happen. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible. Use of the contact data as published within the framework of imprint obligations by third parties, for the sending of not expressly requested advertisement and information materials, we hereby expressly disagree. The site operators reserve the right to take expressly legal steps in case of unsolicited promotional information, such as spam emails.

Collection of data
We collect and process personal data only insofar as it is necessary for the establishment and content design or modification of the legal relationship (inventory data). We collect, process, and use personal data, only insofar as this is necessary to allow the use of our internet pages (usage data), to make it possible to use, or to account for our service.

Transmission of data
We provide personal data to third parties only if this is necessary within the framework of contract processing such as to the credit institution responsible for the payment. A further transfer of your data for the purposes of advertising does not take place, unless you have actively agreed to the forwarding.

Right to Information

You have the right at any time to receive information about the stored personal data, the origin, the receiver, as well as the purpose of the data processing. If you have any questions that cannot be answered in this privacy statement, you can contact us at the following email address: mailto:info@marketing4results.de